Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Current competitions
- spring 98
-autmn 98

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPRING 98 
National junior competition Stip (31.01-1.02.98) 
First place (m) : Mladenovski Filip(ttc Bregalnica) 
First place (f) : Matovik Dusanka(ttc Granit) 
National cadet competition Prilep (07-09.03.98) 
First place (m): Mladenovski Filip (ttc Bregalnica) 
First place (f): Veskovska Jule(ttc Vlae) 
Super league - (men) : 
ttc Vardar came to the top of the chart after the game 
versus ttc Granit that ended 4:2; 
First league -(women) 
ttc Vardar (Vlahova-WR280, Krsteva -WR309) is steady on the top 
of the chart on the second place is ttc Granit 
Elective competition for senior representation "Eindhoven  98", 
first leg (21/22.03) : 
men: Jockoski (ttc Rabotnicki)(8), Saiti(ttc Vardar)(7), 
Petreski (ttc 11 of October)(6), Zogovski (ttc Vardar)(5), 
Tosevski (ttc Granit)(4) 
women : Krsteva (ttc Vardar)(8), Veskoska J.(ttc Vlae)(7), 
Matovik (ttc Granit)(6) 
Elective competition for senior representation "Eindhoven 98", 
second leg (28/29.03) : 
men: Saiti (ttc Vardar)(8), Tosevski (ttc Granit)(7), 
Petreski (ttc 11 of October)(6),Zogovski (ttc Vardar)(5), 
Jockoski (ttc Rabotnicki)(4) 
women:Krsteva (ttc Vardar)(8), Veskoska J.(ttc Vlae)(7), 
Matovik (ttc Granit)(6)   
National senior competition Strumica (04/05.04) : 
First place - men: Saiti(ttc Vardar) (8) -women: Krsteva (ttc Vardar)(8) 
Second place- men:Jockoski(ttc Rabotnicki)(7) -women: Matovik(ttc Granit)(7) 
Third place - men:Zogovski(ttc Vardar)(6)-women:Veskovska J.(ttc Vlae)(6) 
Ranking for senior representation qualification: 
men: Saiti(23), Jockocki(19), Zogovski(16), Petreski(15) 
women: Krsteva(24), Veskovska J.(20, Matovik(19) 
National cadet Top 12 competition, Kavadarci (18/19.04.98) 
boy: Kondev Ivica (ttc Granit) 
girl: Veskovska Jule (ttc Vlae) 
National junior team competition, Skopje (8/9.05.98) 
boys: ttc Granit, ttc Bregalnica, ttc Rabotnicki 
girls: ttc Vlae, ttc Kavadarci, ttc Granit  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
First league - women, 30.05.98. final results after league and two leg play-of: 
First place - ttc Vardar from Skopje, (lost only one game) ;
Second place - ttc Granit from Skopje ; 
Third place - ttc Vlae from Skopje 
Super league - men, 31.05.98,final results after competition in two group and competition in Super league: 
First place - ttc Vardar from Skopje, (without lost) 
Second place - ttc Granit from Skopje ; 
Third place - ttc 11October from Skopje 

Back to top  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUTMN 1998 

Qualifications for Super league (men) : 
Qualified:  ttc Vardar, ttc Granit, ttc 11 Oktomvri, ttcRabotnicki,
(all from Skopje), ttc Bregalnica Stip, ttc Mladost Prilep, 
ttc Pelister Bitola and ttc Kavadarci; 
Qualifications for First league (men): 
Direct qualified (the last four teams from Super league qualifications):
ttc Vlae and ttc Djorce Petrov from Skopje, ttc Strumica and ttc Struga,
 and four teams from First league qualifications: ttc Galeb  Skopje,
 ttc Borec Veles, ttc Mladost-Mak.Prom. Prilep and ttc Radovis.  

Super league (men):
After first tree round  ttc Vardar came to the top of the chart after
the game versus ttc Granit that ended 4:1

current table after  IV round:

  Team played won lost set difference pts
1 Vardar 4 4 0 16:3 8
2 Granit 4 3 1 13:7 6
3 Rabotnicki 4 2 2 13:10 4
4 11 Oktomvri Floraskop 4 2 2 11:11 4
5 Bregalnica 4 2 2 9:10 4
6 Mladost 4 2 2 10:12 4
7 Pelister 4 1 3 7:12 2
8 Kavadarci 4 0 4 1:16 0

First league -(women):
After first tree round ttc Vardar,ttc Granit and ttc Vlaeare are on the top.
In 4-th  round :ttc Granit - ttc Vardar  3:4
ttc Vardar and ttc Vlae are on the top

current table after  IV round :

  Team played won lost set difference pts
1 Vardar 4 4 0 16:4 8
  Vlae 4 4 0 16:4 8
3 Granit 4 3 1 15:4 6
4 Bregalnica 4 2 2 9:12 4
5 Strumica 4 2 2 7:13 4
6 Kavadarci 4 2 2 6:12 4
7 Mladost M.Prom. 4 1 3 7:15 2
8 Galeb 4 0 4 4:16 0

Back to top


Last update:12/06/98                   red4.gif (2372 bytes)